SoundVisual Effects

Richard S. Steele Net Worth

Complete Biography of Richard S. Steele, which include net worth and movie earnings in 2017. Richard S. Steele body measurments like height, weight and age information. Richard S. Steele wiki include family profile: spouse (wife/husband); siblings; childen; parents. Biography of Richard S. Steele net worth was updated in 2019.

Richard S. Steele Net Worth is
$3 Million

Mini Biography

Richard S. Steele was created on Oct 13, 1954 in Kern, California, USA. He’s known for his focus on NCIS (2003), Righteous Wipe out (2008) and Action of Valor (2012). He continues to be wedded to Carrie since Feb 14, 1982.

Known for movies




Won Awards

Won awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2014Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey (2014)Christopher Harvengt (supervising sound editor)

Jeff Carson (music editor)

Jason Tregoe Newman (music editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Lisa Varetakis (dialogue editor/adr editor)

Bill Bell (foley supervisor/sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Long FormThe Lost Battalion (2001)David C. Eichhorn (supervising sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)

Gary Macheel (sound effects editor)

Paul Menichini (sound effects editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound effects editor)

Michael Lyle (sound effects editor)
2000Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Hunley (1999)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Suzanne Angel (adr supervisor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

David Bondelevitch (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2000Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Mini-Series - Effects & FoleyAtomic Train (1999)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Joe Melody (supervising foley editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Kevin Meltcher (assistant sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Robert Glass (re-recording mixer)

Richard D. Rogers (re-recording mixer)

Rick Hart (re-recording mixer)

Tommy Goodwin (foley mixer)
1998Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialRough Riders (1997)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Greg Schorer (co-supervising sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Suzanne Angel (adr editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Kim Naves (music editor)

G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Joe Melody (co-supervising sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

John K. Adams (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (sound editor)

Stan Jones (music editor)

Mark Heyes (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)
1995Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialOP Center (1995)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

John K. Adams (sound editor)

Mark R. La Pointe (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Allan K. Rosen (music editor)

1994Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialHeart of Darkness (1993)Joe Melody (supervising editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Gary Macheel (editor)

David C. Eichhorn (editor)

A. David Marshall (editor)

Mike Dickeson (editor)

Bob Costanza (editor)

Scott Eilers (editor)

Tim Terusa (editor)

Rusty Tinsley (editor)

Mark Steele (editor)

Bill Bell (editor)

Allan K. Rosen (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)
1993Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialThe Fire Next Time (1993)Charles R. Beith Jr. (supervising sound editor)

Philip A. Hess (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Scott Eilers (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Gary Shinkle (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (supervising adr editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Bob Costanza (adr editor)

Roy Prendergast (music editor)

1991Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialMorning Star (1991)G. Michael Graham (supervising editor)

Joe Melody (supervising editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Charles R. Beith Jr. (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Michael J. Wright (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Christopher Assells (sound editor)

Dave McMoyler (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor)

Phil Jamtaas (sound editor)

Andre Caporaso (sound editor)

Stephen Grubbs (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (supervising adr editor)

John Caper Jr. (supervising
1989Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialLonesome Dove (1989)Dave McMoyler (supervising sound editor)

Joe Melody (co-supervising editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Michael J. Wright (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Stephen Grubbs (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Charles R. Beith Jr. (sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor)

Karla Caldwell (sound editor)

George Bell (sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (supervising adr editor)

Tom Villano (supervising music editor)

Jamie Forester (supervising music editor)

Nominated Awards

Nominated awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2012Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in TelevisionTerra Nova (2011)Christopher Harvengt (supervising sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (sound designer)

Bill Bell (supervising foley editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)
2009Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (2009)Stephen Grubbs (sound supervisor/adr supervisor)

Suzanne Angel (dialogue editor)

Joy Ealy (dialogue editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Erich Gann (sound effects editor)

Robert Webber (sound effects editor)

Christopher Kennedy (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Sharon Michaels (foley artist)
2008Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialComanche Moon (2008)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Suzanne Angel (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Penny Harold (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Sharon Michaels (foley artist)

Chris McGeary (music editor)
2008Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Andromeda Strain (2008)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Devon Heffley Curry (supervising adr editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Daniel Tripoli (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Erich Gann (sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Sharon Michaels (foley artist)

Bunny Andrews (music editor)
2007Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines (2006)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Joy Ealy (supervising adr editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Burton Weinstein (adr editor)

Tim Terusa (dialogue editor)

Anton Holden (dialogue editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Bill Bell (sound effects editor)

Jason Ruder (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2007Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Long FormThe Path to 9/11 (2006)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (supervising foley editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Sharon Michaels (foley artist)

Jill Sanders (foley artist)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Sean Byrne (sound editor)
2006Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialCategory 7: The End of the World (2005)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Devon Heffley Curry (adr supervisor)

Kevin Fisher (special fx editor)

Anton Holden (fx editor)

Joy Ealy (dialogue editor)

J. Michael Hooser (dialogue editor)

Burton Weinstein (dialogue editor)

Tim Terusa (dialogue editor)

Mark Steele (dialogue editor)

Sean Byrne (editor)

Bill Bell (editor)

Peter DiRado (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Sharon Michaels (foley artist)
2006Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialDesperation (2006)Richard Taylor (supervising sound editor)

Todd Murakami (sound editor)

Jason Lezama (sound editor)

Andrew Ellerd (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Brian Thomas Nist (sound editor)

Patrick Hogan (sound editor)

Mark Cookson (sound editor)

Mark Kamps (sound editor)

Robert Ramirez (sound editor)

Fred Judkins (sound editor)

Sonya Henry (sound editor)

Stan Jones (music editor)
2005Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (2004)Mark Friedgen (supervisor)

Joy Ealy (adr editor)

Anton Holden (editor)

Tim Terusa (editor)

Charlie Kolander (editor)

Mike Dickeson (editor)

Bob Costanza (editor)

Gary Macheel (editor)

Adriane Marfiak (editor)

Bill Bell (editor)

Kathryn Madsen (editor)

Chris McGeary (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2005Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & FoleyThe Librarian: Quest for the Spear (2004)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound effects editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor)

Gary Macheel (sound effects editor)

Lou Thomas (sound effects editor)
2005Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & FoleySpartacus (2004)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound effects editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)

Lou Thomas (sound effects editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor)

Gary Macheel (sound effects editor)

Robert Webber (sound effects editor)
2005Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & FoleyThe Winning Season (2004)Stephen Grubbs (supervising sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound effects editor)

Bob Costanza (sound effects editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound effects editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound effects editor)
2004Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialJulius Caesar (2002)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Suzanne Angel (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Randal S. Thomas (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Charlie Kolander (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Dave Tinsley (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2004Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialSpartacus (2004)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Joy Ealy (sound editor)

Kathryn Madsen (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

William C. Carruth (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

James Bladon (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)
2004Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & FoleySaving Jessica Lynch (2003)Robert Webber (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (supervising foley editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)
2003Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialMonte Walsh (2003)Joe Melody (sound supervisor)

Devon Heffley Curry (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Randal S. Thomas (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Charlie Kolander (sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor)

Patrick O'Sullivan (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Steven M. Sax (sound editor)

James Burt (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2003Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television Long Form - Sound Effects & FoleyThe Junction Boys (2002)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)
2002Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Lost Battalion (2001)David C. Eichhorn (supervising sound editor)

William C. Carruth (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Joy Ealy (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Paul Menichini (sound editor)

Bruno Roussel (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Long FormAttila (2001)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Television - Effects & Foley, Long FormUprising (2001)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (supervising sound editor)

Scott Tinsley (supervising foley editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Kevin Fisher (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Special VenueDragon Planet (2000)Robert Webber (supervising sound editor)

Joy Ealy (supervising dialogue editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials - Effects & FoleyFor All Time (2000)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Kristi Johns (supervising adr editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials - Effects & FoleyOperation Sandman (2000)Robert Webber (supervising sound editor)

Bill Bell (supervising dialogue editor)

Suzanne Angel (supervising adr editor)

Paul N.J. Ottosson (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Joy Ealy (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Scott C. Kolden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Les Wolf (sound editor)
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Mini-Series - Effects & FoleyIn the Beginning (2000)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Mini-Series - Effects & FoleySally Hemings: An American Scandal (2000)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Scott C. Kolden (sound editor)
2000Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials - Effects & FoleyH-E Double Hockey Sticks (1999)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound/foley editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)
2000Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials - Effects & FoleyThe Hunley (1999)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound/foley editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)
2000Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Movies and Specials - Effects & FoleyPurgatory (1999)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)
2000Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Television Mini-Series - Effects & FoleyNetForce (1999)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (supervising foley editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)
1999Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialPurgatory (1999)Mark Friedgen (supervising sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (co-supervising sound editor)

Suzanne Angel (supervising adr editor)

William C. Carruth (adr editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Allan K. Rosen (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
1999Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialNetForce (1999)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

William C. Carruth (supervising adr editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Marc Caruso (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
1998Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a SpecialThe Day Lincoln Was Shot (1998)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Oliver Barth (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Jeff Charbonneau (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
1997Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialDavid (1997)Bill Bell (supervising sound editor/sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Adriane Marfiak (sound editor)

Michael Lyle (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Robert Webber (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Lou Thomas (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Sharon Smith (music editor)

Jack Levy (sound editor)
1996Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialStreets of Laredo (1995)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

G. Michael Graham (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Lori Slomka (music editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
1995Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialBuffalo Girls (1995)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

John K. Adams (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Stan Jones (music editor)
1995Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialJoseph (1995)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Anton Holden (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

John K. Adams (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)
1994Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialGeronimo (1993)Charles R. Beith Jr. (supervising sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (supervising adr editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Stuart Calderon (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Darren Wright (sound editor)

Allan K. Rosen (music editor)

Patty von Arx (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)
1994Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialGypsy (1993)Greg Schorer (supervising sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (supervising adr editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Stuart Calderon (sound editor)

Gary Shinkle (sound editor)

Scott Grusin (music editor)

Chris Ledesma (music editor)

Sally Boldt (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley walker)

Tim Chilton (foley walker)

Sharon Michaels (foley walker)

Joseph Malone (foley walker)

1994Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialWhite Mile (1994)Charles R. Beith Jr. (sup. sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Steffan Falesitch (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Craig Clark (sound editor)

Peter Harrison (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Tom Cornwell (sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Ernesto Mas (sup. adr editor)

Stan Jones (music editor)

Jill Schachne (foley artist)

Tim Chilton (foley artist)
1993Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialQueen (1993)G. Michael Graham

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Stuart Calderon (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

John Voss Bonds Jr. (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Phil Jamtaas (sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (adr editor)

Todd Kasow (music editor)
1993Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialThe Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom (1993)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)

Allan K. Rosen (music editor)
1993Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialStalin (1992)G. Michael Graham (supervising sound editor)

Mark Friedgen (sound editor)

Tim Terusa (sound editor)

Philip A. Hess (sound editor)

Bill Bell (sound editor)

Greg Schorer (sound editor)

David C. Eichhorn (sound editor)

Rusty Tinsley (sound editor)

Charles R. Beith Jr. (sound editor)

Scott Eilers (sound editor)

Gary Shinkle (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Michael J. Wright (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

J. Michael Hooser (sound editor)

A. David Marshall (sound editor)

1993Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a SeriesQuantum Leap (1989)Greg Schorer (supervising sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Ernesto Mas (supervising adr editor)

Bruce Frazier (music editor)
1992Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a SpecialConagher (1991)Joe Melody (supervising sound editor)

Scott A. Tinsley (supervising sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Michael J. Wright (sound editor)

T.W. Davis (sound editor)

Kristi Johns (adr editor)
1992Primetime EmmyPrimetime Emmy AwardsOutstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a SeriesQuantum Leap (1989)Greg Schorer (supervising sound editor)

Bob Costanza (sound editor)

Rick Crampton (sound editor)

Mike Dickeson (sound editor)

Dan Luna (sound editor)

Gary Macheel (sound editor)

Mark Steele (sound editor)

Ernesto Mas (adr editor)

Bruce Frazier (music editor)


Filmography

Sound Department

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Helen2016Short sound editor completed
Lockdown2016/VShort sound effects editor completed
Love & Bananas2016Documentary Sound Designer completed
StayTV Movie sound designer completed
Manson's Lost Girls2016TV Movie sound effects editor
Heroes Reborn2015-2016TV Mini-Series sound designer - 13 episodes
Panofsky's Complaint2016Short sound effects editor
Crown for Christmas2015TV Movie sound designer
The Bastard Executioner2015TV Series sound designer - 10 episodes
Significant Mother2015TV Series sound effects editor - 9 episodes
Descendants2015TV Movie sound designer
Drunk Wedding2015sound editor
French Kiss2015/IShort sound designer
12 Monkeys2015TV Series sound designer - 13 episodes
Dig2015TV Series sound designer - 6 episodes
Lumen2015TV Movie sound designer
Falling Skies2011-2014TV Series sound designer - 31 episodes
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey2014TV Mini-Series documentary sound designer - 13 episodes
Compass Rose2014Short sound editor
The Little Rascals Save the Day2014Video sound designer - as Rick Steele
The Christmas Spirit2013TV Movie sound designer
Saige Paints the Sky2013TV Movie sound effects editor - as Richard Steele
Left to Die2012TV Movie sound editor
Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt2012TV Movie sound designer - uncredited
Waiting for Lightning2012Documentary sound editor - as Rick Steele
Tooth Fairy 22012Video sound designer
Act of Valor2012sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
A Smile as Big as the Moon2012TV Movie sound effects editor
Touch2012TV Series sound effects editor - 1 episode
Intercept2012TV Movie sound designer
End of the Innocents2011Short additional sound design
Terra Nova2011TV Series sound designer - 13 episodes
Hide2011TV Movie sound designer
Level Up2011TV Movie sound designer
Canon C300 Demo: XXIT2011Short sound designer - as Rick Steele
Ringer2011TV Series sound effects editor - 1 episode
Alphas2011TV Series sound designer - 5 episodes
Beduin2011sound effects editor
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 22011Video sound designer
White Irish Drinkers2010sound designer
David and Goliath2010Short sound designer - as Rick Steele
The Front2010TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
At Risk2010TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Amish Grace2010TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Boppin' at the Glue Factory2009sound designer
Oil Change2009Short sound
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr.2009TV Movie sound effects editor
Dead Like Me: Life After Death2009Video sound designer - as Rick Steele
One-Eyed Monster2008sound editor
Righteous Kill2008sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Audie & the Wolf2008sound designer
WarGames: The Dead Code2008Video sound designer
Picture This2008TV Movie sound effects editor
My Sassy Girl2008sound designer
The Circuit2008TV Movie sound designer
Princess2008TV Movie sound designer
Like Those Who Dream2008Short sound supervisor
Comanche Moon2008TV Mini-Series sound effects editor - 3 episodes
The Andromeda Strain2008TV Mini-Series sound designer - 4 episodes
Protect and Serve2007TV Movie sound designer
Holiday in Handcuffs2007TV Movie sound editor - uncredited
Heroes2006-2007TV Series sound designer - 32 episodes
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium2007sound fx designer - uncredited
Twitches Too2007TV Movie sound designer
Life Is Wild2007TV Series sound designer
Kyle XY2007TV Series sound effects editor - 1 episode
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness2007TV Movie sound effects editor
Carolina Moon2007TV Movie sound effects editor - uncredited
88 Minutes2007sound editor
Angels Fall2007TV Movie sound effects editor
The Valley of Light2007TV Movie supervising sound effects editor
Jump In!2007TV Movie sound effects editor
Candles on Bay Street2006TV Movie supervising sound effects editor
The Initiation of Sarah2006TV Movie sound designer
The Curiosity of Chance2006dialogue editor - as Rick Steele
Return to Halloweentown2006TV Movie sound effects editor
The Librarian: Return to King Solomon's Mines2006TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Onion Underwater2006Short sound editor
The Path to 9/112006TV Mini-Series sound effects editor - 2 episodes
The Cheetah Girls 22006TV Movie sound effects editor
Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior2006TV Movie sound editor
Desperation2006TV Movie sound editor - uncredited
In Justice2006TV Series sound designer - 13 episodes
Silver Bells2005TV Movie sound editor
8MM 22005Video dialogue editor / sound editor
Category 7: The End of the World2005TV Movie sound design editor - as Rick Steele
Twitches2005TV Movie sound designer
Mysterious Island2005TV Movie dialogue editor / sound editor
Supernova2005TV Movie ADR editor / sound editor
Jane Doe: The Wrong Face2005TV Movie dialogue editor - as Rick Steele / sound editor - uncredited
McBride: The Doctor Is Out... Really Out2005TV Movie dialogue editor - as Rick Steele
Into the West2005TV Mini-Series sound editor
3: The Dale Earnhardt Story2004TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear2004TV Movie sound design: - as Rick Steele
Back When We Were Grownups2004TV Movie sound editor
Spartacus2004TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
Traffic2004TV Mini-Series sound effects editor - 3 episodes
NCIS2003TV Series sound editor
Dinotopia2002-2003TV Series sound designer - 6 episodes
Monte Walsh2003TV Movie sound editor - uncredited
Caesar2002TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
Scared Silent2002TV Movie sound designer - as Rick Steele
Dinotopia2002TV Mini-Series sound designer - 3 episodes
G2002effects editor - as Rick Steele
10,000 Black Men Named George2002TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
The Seventh Stream2001TV Movie sound editor
The Lost Battalion2001TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
The Wonderful World of Disney2001TV Series sound designer - 1 episode
Crossing Jordan2001TV Series sound editor
Attila2001TV Mini-Series sound designer - 2 episodes
Skeletons in the Closet2001Video background sound designer - as Rick Steele
Dragon Planet2000sound editor
Labor Pains2000dialogue editor - as Rick Steele
For All Time2000TV Movie sound editor - uncredited
Sally Hemings: An American Scandal2000TV Movie sound editor
Operation Sandman2000TV Movie sound editor
Rated X2000TV Movie background sound editor - as Rick Steele
In the Beginning2000TV Mini-Series sound editor - 2 episodes
Stranger in My House1999sound effects editor
The Lady in Question1999TV Movie sound effects editor - as Richard Steele
Hayley Wagner, Star1999TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Love and Action in Chicago1999ADR editor - as Rick Steele
Streets of Laredo1999TV Mini-Series sound editor - 3 episodes
The Hunley1999TV Movie sound editor
NetForce1999TV Movie sound editor
Purgatory1999TV Movie sound editor
Black Cat Run1998TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
The Day Lincoln Was Shot1998TV Movie sound editor
Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Women1997TV Movie sound effects editor
Doomsday Rock1997TV Movie sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion1997sound effects editor
David1997TV Movie sound editor
Rough Riders1997TV Series sound editor - 2 episodes
The Man Who Captured Eichmann1996TV Movie sound editor
Baywatch Nights1996TV Series sound designer - 12 episodes
Raven Hawk1996TV Movie sound editor
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush1996dialogue editor
Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood1996sound effects editor - as Rick Steele
JAG1995TV Series sound editor
The Break1995sound effects editor
The Tuskegee Airmen1995TV Movie sound editor - uncredited
The Four Diamonds1995TV Movie sound designer - as Rick Steele
Mad Love1995sound editor
Buffalo Girls1995TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
Joseph1995TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
OP Center1995TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
Night of the Running Man1995sound effects editor
Chameleon1995sound effects editor
Judicial Consent1994sound effects editor
Andre1994sound editor - as Rick Steele
White Mile1994TV Movie sound editor
The Silence of the Hams1994sound effects editor
Gypsy1993TV Movie sound editor
Heart of Darkness1993TV Movie sound editor
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom1993TV Movie sound editor - as Rick Steele
Queen1993TV Mini-Series sound editor - 3 episodes
The Portrait1993TV Movie sound editor
Stalin1992TV Movie sound editor
Love Potion No. 91992sound editor
Encino Man1992sound editor - as Rick Steele
Matlock1989-1992TV Series sound effects editor - 2 episodes
Prisoner of Honor1991TV Movie sound editor
Cool as Ice1991sound editor - as Richard Steele
Conagher1991TV Movie sound editor
Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken1991sound editor - as Richard Steele
Morning Star1991TV Mini-Series sound editor - 2 episodes
Miracle Landing1990TV Movie sound editor
Perfect Witness1989TV Movie sound effects editor
Lonesome Dove1989TV Mini-Series sound editor - 1 episode

Visual Effects

TitleYearStatusCharacter
Manners of Dying2016Short visual effects supervisor completed
The Saint2016TV Movie visual effects co-supervisor
Aloud2016Short visual effects artist
Goliath2015/IShort visual effects
Yellow Day2015pre-vis effects supervisor: smart post video
Kingdom2014TV Series visual effects supervisor - 10 episodes
Falling Skies2014TV Series visual effects - 3 episodes
Petals on the Wind2014TV Movie visual effects: Smart Post Video
Compass Rose2014Short visual effects
Christmas in Conway2013TV Movie visual effects
A Country Christmas Story2013TV Movie visual effects supervisor
Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret2013TV Movie visual effects supervisor
Remember Sunday2013TV Movie visual effects supervisor
The Advocate2013/IIvisual effects supervisor
Left to Die2012TV Movie visual effects supervisor

Self

TitleYearStatusCharacter
2014 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards2014TV SpecialHimself - Co-Winner: Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

Source
IMDB

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close